Skip to main content
Crownpokies Casino Logo

Crownpokies Bonus Codes Explained

Every active code unlocks a different part of our offer, from reload cash to free spins. We currently run codes worth up to AUD 500 on top of our welcome package of up to AUD 5,000 + 500 free spins.

Claim AUD 5,000 + 500 FS
Crownpokies Casino Promo

Active Crownpokies Casino Promo Code List

Anyone searching for a Crownpokies Casino Promo Code will find several live codes, each tied to a specific promotion rather than the welcome package, which is credited automatically without a code.

CodeUnlocksMinimum deposit
WEEKENDWeekend Reload 50% up to €500€30
FS5050 Tuesday Free Spins€40
FS8080 Tuesday Free Spins€70
FS150150 Tuesday Free Spins€110
LIGHT / CLASSIC / PREMIUMStandard lootboxes€25 / €40 / €85
VIP / ELITEVIP lootboxes€125 / €200
LUCKY / GRAND / MEGAStandard Fortune Wheels€20 / €35 / €70
ROYAL / LEGENDVIP Fortune Wheels€100 / €170

Each code only unlocks one specific promotion, so entering the wrong one simply won't apply the deposit bonus or spins you were expecting.

Where to Enter a Promo Code

Codes are entered in the cashier at the moment of deposit, not during registration. The welcome bonus itself needs no code: it is credited automatically on each of the first five deposits once the €20 minimum is met.

Weekend Reload with code WEEKEND

The Weekend Reload gives 50% up to €500 when WEEKEND is entered on a deposit of at least €30, from Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:59. It carries a 40x wagering requirement, same as the welcome package, the Tuesday Free Spins and the Birthday Bonus.

Tuesday Free Spins with FS50, FS80, FS150

These three codes scale with deposit size: FS50 from €40, FS80 from €70 and FS150 from €110, each paying spins on Elvis Frog TrueWays or Bonanza Billion. A full breakdown of spin terms sits on our free spins page.

Lootbox and Fortune Wheel codes

Codes like LIGHT, PREMIUM, VIP, LUCKY and ROYAL open lootboxes or Fortune Wheels from €20 up to €200, with prizes reaching €20,000 or €50,000 respectively. These sit alongside the weekly cashback detailed on our cashback page.

All bonuses are non-sticky, only one can be active at a time, and a bonus can be cancelled without losing your own deposited funds.

How to Redeem a Code Step by Step

Redeeming a code takes a few steps inside the cashier, before or during a deposit:

  1. Open the cashier from your account, reachable after you sign in to your account.
  2. Choose a deposit method from our payment methods list, such as Visa, Skrill or Bitcoin.
  3. Enter the amount that matches the code's minimum, for example €30 for WEEKEND or €70 for FS80.
  4. Type the code (WEEKEND, FS50, FS80, FS150, or a lootbox/wheel code) into the promo code field.
  5. Confirm the deposit; the bonus or spins then appear on your balance, subject to the 40x wagering requirement where it applies.

We recommend checking the code's deposit minimum before confirming the transaction, since an under-funded deposit will not trigger the attached offer.

Reading time 3 min • Last reviewed Oct 16, 2026